Hampshire High

9th Grade

4.0: Micah Banks, Hunter Campbell, Madison Corbin, Hailey Evans, Michael Gilman Jr., Alex Hott, Kaelyn Knight, Mary Kurchock, Madison Mathias, Elijah Murphy, Virginia Nazelrod, Kelly Notingham, Hunter Shaffer, Callie Simmons, Alexander Smith, Austin Taylor

3.5-3.9: Trevor Anderson, Miles Barnes, Seth Billmeyer, Grace Bond, Tessa Braithwaite, Madison Camacho, Christopher Carr Jr., Pierce Cartwright, Samantha Dawson, Meadow Edgecomb, Isaiah Gaither, Gabriel Hamm, Kaitlyn Hartman, Colin Hott, Connor Hott, Brooke Kelly, Keirstin Kidwell, Alexandrea Kile, Taylor Kirk, McKenzie Ludwick, Kera Mason, Kerra Miller, Tyler Milliken, Cody Mongold, Cohen Mowery, Lindsay Nelson, Kamerin Nickelson, Christian Roadcap, Cynthia Shaffer, Gentry Shockey, Emilia Smith, Alyssa Spaid, Triston Timbrook, Brianna Traylor, Alexa Vanmeter, Annalynn Grace Vanway, Emily Wilkins, Stephanie Wolford

3.0-3.4: Alliyah Abrell, David Alkire, Camoryn Banks, Aidan Bowen, Gabrielle Clower, Alisaa Corbin, Emily Dawson, Jocelyn Dixon, Camryn Downs, Seth Dunham, Stephanie Dunham, Jacob Finzel, Rhease Greynolds, Zachary Hill, Dailey Keiter, Colton Kesner, Bridgette Koegl, Erica Lemasters, Ashlyn Levin, Megan Ludwick, Hannah McKenzie, Naomi McKinney, Dylan Money, Chasity Mongold, Grayce Montgomery, Jaina Mullan, Gage Powers, John Pritts, Emma Ramsey, Summer Ritchie, Megan Saltzmann, Erowyn Shaffer, Layla Shingleton, Destiny Skipper, Cody Vandevander, Lia Wehland

10th Grade

4.0: Luke Alkire, Mikhi Anderson, Tessa Carpenter, Vanessa Childress, Deshaun Cook Duncan, Alexus Cooper, Mackenzie Corbin, Zakk Corbin, Andrea Crawford, Bria Edgell, Virginia Feidler, Sydney Fischer, Matthew Gibson, Anna Goad, Christian Hatfield, Daquan Helmick, Christian Hicks, Cheyenne Hooker, Destiny Hott, Robert Jackson, Ellen Keaton, Drew Keckley, Harmony Keister, Laurel Keister, Renee Killough, Steven Kline, Grand Landis, Wesley Landis, Cameron Lavinder, Brianna Maxwell, Corbin McAllister, Nathan McDuffle, Elijah McMillion, Meredith Milleson, Cyanne Money, Samantha Moon, Chloe Myers, Magnolia Odom, Alexander Phillips, Emily Pownell, Emily Reid, Lillian Robbins, Kellsey Savage, Lainee Selan, Brooklyn Shoemaker, Mollie Shoemaker, Ryan Stinnette, Andrew Strawn, Paul Teter, Ethan Thorne, Abigail Tomana, Alison Twigg, Curtis Twigg, Lainie Umstot.

3.5-3.9: Macenzie Anderson, Euphoria Bourne, River Boward, Troy Boyce, Jeffery Boyles Jr., Natalie Colebank, Sunshine Coulson, Amos Davey, Micheal Davis Jr., Bethany Engle, Zachary Gasch, Burt Gayleard, Carli Ginevan, Deidra Haines, Jordan Haslacker, Brianna Heavner, Kayleigh Hott, Jadyn Judy, Drake Keckley, Dakota Kimble, Talia Liberati, Christopher Lucas, Nevin Ludwick, Lucas Masse, Taylor Michael, Samuel Moreland, Makenzie Park, William Polhamus, Ian Riggleman, Haley Russell, Savannah Saville, Barret See, Skyler Sheets, Alexander Shumaker, Alyssa Simpson, Natalie Spindle, Emily Storey, Anthony Voit, Austin Voit, Fait Watts, Skyla Whaley, Trevor White

3.0-3.4: Katie Alderman, Israel Arellano, Matthew Ault, Jocelyn Barrett, Branden Bohrer, Tra Bryson, Erik Camarillo, Morgan Cave, Kelsey Combs, Zelvin Corbin, Emma Curry, Jasmine Dixen, Andrew Dorsey, Miguel Elmer, Kelsey Feller, Gracie Fields, Luke Funk, Faithlyn Graham, Lacie Haines, Madison Hawse, Taylor Jasper, Teeia Keckley, Madison Kinnamon, Sarah Ladd, Megan Largent, Jordyn Leidy, Dalton Linaburg, Benjamin Macarthur, Kalia Miller, Megan Pyatt, Austin Ramsay, Alexis Riggleman, Kaleb Shafer, Damon Steinmetz, Brooklyn Timbrook, Chase Walker, Shelby Westfall, John Whetzel, Elana Willey, Breanna Wolford, Daniel Woodward

11th Grade

4.0: Kenlie Adams, Glenna Alt, Jason Boyce, Natalie Bruchey, Dakota Burrows, Kandi Caldwell, Kimberly Carr, Paige Chaney, Joshua Cobb, Sandy Cobb, Destiny Cole, Hannah Combs, Katherine Corbin, Brandon Davis, Danielle Davis, Dennis Davis III, Seth Eaton, Angela Fagga, Robert Farrell, Daniel Fontana, Jada Fout, Savannah Garrett, Jared Graham, Zoe Grim, Jacob Harpring, Emma Johnson, Dalton Keister, Averyanna Kennedy, Cali Kobasiar, Abigail Lantz, Jared Larue, Autumn Leonard, Jacob Lockhart, Kaley McDermeit, Nicole McManamay, Christopher Mellott, Austin Mongold, Alex Moore, Sierra Moreland, Brianne Mumma, Alexis Orndorff, Sydney Presgraves, Michael Quasney, Emily Ratliff, Taylor Richman, Brae’leigh Riggleman, Taylor Riley, Eli Roksandich, Hunter Shoemaker, Emma Shreve, Magdalene Slocum, Ella Staley, Savana Stotler, Maria Terrazas, Kathern Whitlock, Kendra Wolford

3.5-3.9: Allyson Alderman, Autumn Alderman, Madison Alger, John Barbe, Trinity Bender, Corin Brinker, Ethan Champ, Chayson Combs, Sarah Combs, Kayla Cox, Bobbiee Flanagan, Madison Fletcher, Adrianna Haines, Kalei Haines, Krystal Hanshaw, Emily Hartman, Colton Heavner, Sarah Herrell, Shyanne Hock, Matthew Kerns, Kasey Kesner, Coltyn Kile, Trinity Kline, Aidan Matko, Lucas Montgomery, Victoria Moore, Breanna Moorehead, Lucas Moreland, Shane Moyers, Travis Myers, Matthew Nazelrod Jr., Lisa Orndorff, Joseph Pancake, Jonathan Puffinburger, Morgan Pyles, Tiffany Raigner, Jennifer Ruble, Elizabeth Seals, Tyler Shanholtz, Kaitlyn Shanklin, Hannah Shoemaker, Kaitlyn Spring, Alyssa Steinmetz, Tyler Weaver, Ethan Welch, Brittany Welk, Lastin Whitacre, Rachel Wright

3.0-3.4: Brittany Adams, Bryan Armstrong, Josiah Bohrer, Raymond Buckler III, Jeffrey Combs II, Catherine Coontz, Devin Davis, Tyler Diehl, Kierra Dykeman, Kilton Eichelberger, Daniel Fultz, Barbara Hamilton, Cassidy Hart, Brittany Heward, Lauren Hott, Ciara Jones, Zachary Kaylor, Kendra Keith, Mackenzie Kirby, Garrett Lafollette, Benjamin Lambert, Jena Larue, Caileigh Lupton, Carissa Marshall, Mercedes Matthews, Hennessee Michal, Skylar Moore, Blake Obrien, Cole Powell, Forrest Quinn, Kortni Rohrbaugh, Hunter Rose, Bill Saltzmann, Trent Saville, George Smith, Cheyanna Sorrell, Frederick Stadtmueller, Hunter Staub, Alexandria Swick, Dominick Tessitore, Jacob Thompson, Bruce Tierney, Jacob Whelan, Kian Wilt

12th Grade

4.0: Cora Alderman, Samantha Alderman, Benjamin Billmeyer, Taelure Bittner, Katelynn Blankenship, Ashton Blaylock, Brooklyn Boyce, Jessi Buckler, Kyra Byrd, Olivia Chisholm, Laken Corbin, Brandon Dawson, Billy Dean, Chaz Donivan, Eileen Doris, Jarrett Eaton, Tristan Everett, Jacob Fischer, Brittney Flynn, Jonathan Flynn, Amber Forson, Chasity Fout, Mason French, Lilly Gayleard, Christopher Grassi, John Hicks Jr., Amanda Hott, Bethany Hott, Eli Hott, David Keaton, Dylan Keister, Cheyenne Keister, Molly Landis, Parker Landis, Sarah Lesh, Ashley Marshall, David Mayfield, Patrick Messer, Maryanna Milleson, Sara Money, Della Moreland, Dalton Northcraft, Austin Patterson, Levi Pownall, Alexis Ravenscroft, Alexander Ritchie, Mason Roach, Austin Roadcap, Tyson Rothgeb, Joseph Ruble, Sean Smith, Lisa Spicer, Breanna Spring, Isiah Steinmetz, Shyann Strawderman, Trenton Strother, Tyler Swisher, Kendal Timbrook, Katlin Trenum, Kathryn Vanway, Carlli Wehland, Madison Wilkins, Nathan Wilson, Heather Wolford

3.5 – 3.9: Amirah Anderson, Mystic Aeronhalt, Alexis Ball, Tanner Bennett, Hannah Bradley, Hannah Brill, Vincent Carver, Tyler Clower, Tommi Clymer, Mackenzie Cook, Jacob Curry, Christopher Fagga, Eric Feidler, Madalynn Flick, Hannah Gordon, Nicholas Graham, Kevin Grapes Jr., Elijah Haines, Alexis Hayes, Amber Henson, Savannah Henson, Sarah Howard, Zoe Keid, Robyn Killough, Rhiannon Kinnamon, Douglass Lancaster III, Deja McCain, Dakota McDonald, Allison McGee, Calvin Moreland, Heather Myers, Bridget Parker, Carissa Parsons, Trae Paxton, Courtney Rampey, Max Reno, Chase Ritter, Greyanna Savage, Nakia Saville, Trenton Shaffer, Tyler Simmons, Cameron Sions, Faith Smith, Destiny Smoot, Levi Steward, Jacob Stokes, Dustin Swisher, Heather Sylvester, Kaitlyn Waybright, Brandy Wolfgang, Madison Wrye

3.0 – 3.4: Destiney Alger, Shanda Armstong, James Ayers, Dylan Belt, Tygres’e Bitzer-Sample, Tyler Blevins, Hayden Burns, Audree Carpenter, Richard Carroll, Blake Castle, Trent Corbin, Eric Evans, Dekota Hayes, Stacey Hose, Carolyn Hughes, Shaylee Kerns, Thomas Kinlaw, Annabelle Kitzmiller, Hagan Largent, William Largent, Craig A. Lease Jr., Nicholas Lowrie, Alexander May, Hollan McCumbee, Leonard McMaster, Lajon Morris, Keegan Mowery, David Moxley III, Chloe Muffley, Mikayla Schade, Noah Simpkins, Brandon Simpson, Dalton Sneathen, Tanner Southerly James Stanley, Collin Sulser, Joseph Thumma, Noah Walker

Capon Bridge

Middle

6th Grade

4.0: Rayanna Burchett, Kalli Carpenter, Jaleigh Dixon, Alexis Dizerega, Dominick Fitzgerald, Molly McVicker, Olivia Miller, Taylor Mowrey, Caleb Myers, Karen Paniagua, Serenity Pitcock

3.5-3.9: Ashton Arbogast, Hannah Barclay, Kyell Bitzer-Sample, Ellieanna Bohrer, Addyson Brill, Lynnea Clark, Madison Combs, Emma Custer, Lilianna Dalrymple, Trinity Davis, Jacob Dove, Hannah Elliott, Kaydence Haines, Joseph Hart, Troy Hayslip, Jenna Hyson, Summer Hyson, Jayln Jewell, Jayden Jewell, Cora Kirk, Kora McBride, Madison McDow, Bruce Mercer, Ayla Miller, Cannon Mowery, Luke Poore, Kalah Reese, Sasha Rohr, Bailey Saville, Christopher Sine, Tyler Skidmore, Maliyah Steinmetz, Brody Stratton, Alyssa Swick, Ethan Vanmeter, Justin Walker, Alexis Whitacre, Thalia Williams

3.0-3.4: Carter Alderman, Kian Allen, Lyniah Davis, Catelynn Flanagan, Dylan Friend, Taylor Haines, Hayden Haslacker, Triniti Holloway, Sarah Levin, Zyler Lewis, Aiden Loy, Garrett McGowan, Aubree Miller, James Monroe, Aiden Mosholder, Jade Onwonga, Kara Pratt, Janeen Ruble, Austin Smith, Kayelynn Speelman, Asher Weber, Caden Williams

7th Grade

4.0: Mulledy Jane Cook, Amarie Corbin, Austin Heavner, Celeste Keiter, Gavin Kline, Elisha Roksandich, Dakota Strawderman

3.5-3.9: Peyton Asbury, Isabella Blomquist, Daniel Campbell, Case Cartwright, Joseph Charlton, Jessica Chavez, Jillian Goltermann, Trenton Haines, Zachary Jeffreys, Hailee Jenkins, Wyatt Jenkins, Jaden Kerns, Daniella Knight, Haley Ludwick, Abigayle McKee, Justice Steinmetz, Jadelon Stotler, Alyssa Strawderman, Dylan Streisel

3.0-3.4: Shain Barbelet, Chase Burton, Keenan Chambers, Shaina Graham, Angelica Hahn, Colton Haines, Parker Kinser, Courtney Largent, Annmarie Lucas, Gage McDermeit, Aden Miller, Shelby Nisbet, Ambrielle Odom, Taylor Powers, Ariahuna Riffle, Zander Robinson, Alexis Ross, Hope Sowers, Rieley Surla, Kendra Thompson, Bryce Webre, Amelia Wilson

8th Grade

4.0: Hannah Ault, Danielle Buckler, Samantha Cudlipp, Daisy Dalrymple, James Dean, Kaitlyn Dice, Mikayla Hawley, Noah Matko, Abigail McBride, Kaylynn McKee, Caitlyn Myers, Reagan Rowzee, Victoria Swisher, Meah Taylor, Teagan Werner

3.5-3.9: Emalee Bradley, Matthew Burkhart, Braylon Davis, Emma Fletcher, Mackenzie Gunther, Andrew Jackson, Olivia Keiter, Audrey Linaburg, Trinity Martin, Kayla Nipper, Brianna Raigner, Lindsey Rinker, Leah Sell, Colin Smith, Christian Thorne, Victoria Wysocki

3.0-3.4: Dalton Bowman, Jeremiah Burchett, Nicholas Craig, Juliana Grassi, Natalie Kerns, Madison Neff, Jacob Staub, Angelina Welden, Ryan White, Gracie Wright

Romney

Middle

6th Grade

4.0: Khloe Anderson, Tanner Ansel, Caden Arnott, Olivia Bohrer, Alexa Carr, Megan Corbin, Cyrus Evans, Cloe Griffin, Kaylie Hall, Colleen Hott, Rachel Hott, Sean Long, Delaney McNelis, Morgan Michael, Lydia Moreland, Alex Peacemaker, Kaedyn Phares, Sarah Pownell, Carter Pyles, Bryson Richardson, Angel Rosales-Barajas, Emily See, Camille Simmons, Natalie Sions, Madison Skelley, Bodie Stankwich, Lane Suddath, Trenton Timbrook, Paige Voit, Randijo Wolford, Shane Woodworth

3.5 to 3.9: Lindsey Barnes, Jada Bazzell, Madysin Beavers, Jayden Belford, Tessa Bolyard, Tavon Bridgett, Shelby Burrows, Alicia Collins, Emma Davidson, Alicyn Eversole, Ryan Feidler, Gabriella Gonzales, Vincent Greear, Kristopher Haines, Caitlyn Hill, Braelynn Martin, Liam Nichols, Hayden Pyles, Colton Reckline, Chase Rexrode, Caden Richardson, Averie Shanholtz, Edward Shanholtz, Emily Shumaker, Leah Strawn, Sean Turner, Zane Umstot, Cory Waybright, Destinee Weasenforth

3.0 to 3.4: Autumn Alger, Aunesti Arbogast, Braxton Billmeyer, Christopher Canan, Cyrus Chaney, Nevaeh Church, Caleb Eaton, Jaeden Edwards, Sadie Elliott, Addisyn Gamber, Ian Gilman, Jacob Gosnell, Isabella Hochard, Brian Hockenberry, Alaina Kesner, Emily Kisamore, Alexzaundr Lee, Nevaeh Litchfield, Kiley Marple, Jacie Paxton, Rosalinda Perez, Memphis Price-Hartlove, Kadence Rockhold, Holden Shillingburg, Aiden Small, Robert Spring, Austin Swisher, Ace Thompson

7th Grade

4.0: Jacob Corbin, Caden Davis, Dominick Digruttolo, Melanie Good, Jordan Gray, Vanessa Hicks, Noah Lipps, Wade Shreve, Brayden Stump, Leeann Summers, Taylor Treadway, Eliza VanMeter, Kierra Westfall

3.5 to 3.9: Isabella Bittinger, Brennen Brinker, Jacob Cooper, Tyla Crane, Camden Duncan, Karmin Ficik, Jenson Fields, Kendall Fishel, Allison Foster, Katherine Fries, Paige Funk, Leah Gaver, Malachi Good, Dylan Graham, Evie Groves, Jocelyn Hartman, Austin Hines, Garrett Hott, Morghan Howard, Isabella Kalina, Leanna Lewis, Logan Moreland, Aiden Ritchie, Abagayle Roy, Milleny Santos, Mackenzie Shaffer, Connor Simmons, Mackenzie Smith, Paige Smith, Sarah Snyder, Laney Tierney, Jonathan Veach, Joselyn Woodson, Emma Wrye

3.0 to 3.4: Zander Ashton, Gary Beckman, Kierston Blankenship, Alyssa Combs, McKenna Cook, Celes Gaither, Hope Heavner, Addison Kerby, Landon Kidwell, Aiden Lupton, Shianne Mongold, Madison Riggleman, Carlina Sardo, Jackson Savage, Brianna Schmidt, Hayden Snyder, Courtney Staub, Alyssa Thomas, Damian Turner, Ryleigh Underwood, Caleb Vandevander, Chloe Weasenforth

8th Grade

4.0: Xander Ashworth, Nikolay Ataev, Olivia Barnes, Elleigh Coleman, Peyton Duncan, Elliot Ferguson, Justin Frazer, Jillian Hagen, Tawny Haines, Abigail Hall, Ashton Haslacker, Alanna McDuffie, Lindsey Musselman, Alex Orndorff, Natasha Poling, Robert Quick, Ryan Quick, Levi Richman, Jacob Roark, Nathan Sions,II, Ashlie Smith, Aubree Walden

3.5 to 3.9: Rose Agnew, Jacob Anderson, Ashton Andrews, Aeschlinn Barney, Ethan Berryman, Carli Bowman, Tavis Buckley, Ethan Burkett, Madyson Catlett, Melodee Corbin, Tren Crane, Madison Deshong, Derek Dodson, Eli Embrey, Madison Eversole, Ashton Healy, Hayden Hibbs, Isaiah Hott, Hannah Largent, Jasmine Lease, Gideon Liberati, Canyon Nichols, Case Parsons, Elizabeth Pryor, Brady Pyles, Anthony Ratliff, Shawn Roadcap, Easton Shanholtz, Trista Steinemann, Mya Stinnette, Dominic Strawn, Novia Wagoner, Matthew Welk, Karli Wilt

3.0 to 3.4: Paige Anderson, Gabriella Bell, Shawn Bennett, Erika Blaylock, Erin Blaylock, Julianna Cannon, Salena Carson, Noah Church, Heaven Custer, Timothy Davis, Landen Dillon, Holly Dorsey, Tayzlie Fox, Nickolas Gaither, Keyara Heatwole, Jordan Hoffman, Mason Hott, Riley Jones-Bean, Travis Keen, Bobby Kerns, Ryleigh Lewis, Nathan Mallery, Dylan Miller, Jinivie Moorehead, Jonathan Moreland, Chelsea Osborne, Kaylynn Paugh, Julianna Racey, Andrew Sager, Carisma Shanholtz, Creedyn Shanholtz, Kaitlyn Shockey, Brandy Taylor, Madison Terrazas, Autumn Vagenos, Eli Veach, Claire White, Destiny Wilfong, Dalton Willitts

Augusta

Elementary

3rd Grade

Mrs. Buck

4.0: Matihew Cowgill Addison Cox, Lynzy Davis Braedon Fabrizio, Bella Healy Colton Laffey, Landon Ratliff Mason Ratliff

3.75: Tiernan Howard, Marty Pownall, Mia Tomczak, Bryce Largent, Kenzie Sowers

3.5: Garreti Bogdanowicsz Michael Clower, Cooper Eckard Holden Evans, Ethan Moyers Brodey Williams, Kiley Wright, 3.25 Honor Roll, Owen Whitacre

3.0: Evan Mowery

Mrs. Feeney

4.0: Lillie Fout, Blake Funk, Branson Kline, Maysa Nichols, and, Marley Savage

3.5-3.9: Makinley Shaffer

3.0-3.4: Easton Corbin, Jason Crock, Makayla Faye, Brandon Hodge, Carder Laffey, Brookelynn Lewis, James Park, and Gracie, Shifflett4th Grade

Mrs. Hill

4.0: Eva Eglinger, Allison Fries, Ava Gray, Emma Hapbell

3.5-3.9: Karlee Blackburn, Jackson Dice, Nate Hitafer, Noah Jewell, Landin Ludwick, Daisy Mothershead,, Penelope Odom, Ethan Richman, Dailey Timbrook

3.0-3.4: Savannah Connell, Landon McKee, Isabella Rinker, Jacob Sowers, Peyton VanMeter,

Mrs. Atkinson

4.0: Brooks Eckard

3.5-3.9: Whitney Baten, Autumn Cosgrove, Spencer Daugherty, Micah Moreland, Kade, Suddath

3.0-3.4: Nevaeh Bolyard, Alivia Cable, Brooklyn Kesner, Hailey Michael, Landon, Mothershead, Kylee Potter, Destinee Scollick

5th Grade

Mrs. Morgan

4.0: Nadylea Chapman, Riley Gunter, Hananiah Healy, Mark Richman, Alexa Stokes,

3.5: Wyatt Adams, Ryder Buckley, Taylor Chapman, Alyssa Delaney, Avic Fincham, Cameron Hamm, Penelope Harper, Rachael Moreland, Zachary Pyles, Katelyn Summers,

3.0: Mason Delizio, Gary Hodge, Logan Mercer, Danielle Park

Mrs. McBride

4.0: Branson Moore

3.5: Holly Barnes, Hunter Beaver, Blane Billn:teyer, Shaina Dulaney, Madynn Frye, Larissa Ginevan, Kathryn Harden, Brayden Hott, Maddison Howell, Marley Myers, Leylen Orndorff, Quiley Pratt, Shian Traylor,

3.0: Aiden Clary, lzaak Combs, Ethan Dow, Jaelyn Hirschberg, Bryce Kline, Cayden Moyers,

 

Capon Bridge

Elementary

3rd Grade

Ms. Hott

4.0: Autumn Charlton, Kaiden Crabtree, Christian Duncan, Scarlet Garrett, Ava Kees, Khloe Knight, Aryanni Merritt, Jade Mongold, Aaron Newcomer, Orion Rogers, Nicholas Roomsburg, Gabriel Spence, Alexis Stover, Lourdes Vandevander, Kyleigh White, Makenzie Wright

3.5: Erica Call, Gavin Feathers, Logyn Greynolds, Sheyenne Mason, Bailey Miller, Brandon Perez, Natalie Roberts, Averiona Stanley, Evan Williston

Ms. Hayden

4.0: Meya Clark, Chase Crane, Lila Eversole, Amelia Garrett, Julia-Ann Goad, Kylie Kesner, Christopher Moreland, Dominik Ross, Kynlee Sulser, Nickole Warfield

3.5: Amy Armstrong, Chase Brill, Cameron Emmons, Audrey Haines, Braylee Meade, Brian Milbourne, Colton Pittington, Jaiden Smith, Landen Spalding, Isaac Steinmetz, Kasian Traylor, Nevaeh Whitlock, Alexis Woolf

3.0: Andrew Campbell

4th Grade

Mrs. Moore

4.0: Sarah Cates, Juelean Dixon, Gracie Elliott, Summer Haines, Evalette Lease, Karleigh Nichols, Alyssa Strother, Presten Taylor, Shahin Watson

3.5: Skye Hines, Desirea Imes, Trey Jenkins, Rachael Kerns, Arthur McBride

3.0; Dane Kessinger, Zachary Miller

Mrs. Thorne

4.0: Myleigh Carver, Aubrey Custer, Christopher Downs, Haleigh Holliday, Kaedyn Kuykendall, Makynna Preiss, Avory Steinmetz, Makenzie Swisher, Laila Williams

3.5: Hunter Landis, Devin McDougald, Desiree Whitacre, Abbey Williams, Leah Younce

3.0: Emma Benson

5th Grade

Ms. Wolfe

4.0: Miranda Butler, Landon Eversole, Rebecca Lockhart, Sean King, Kohin Ours, Cayden Thorne, Savannah Wysocki

3.5: Marissa Butler, Statton Clark, Ryleigh Frazier, Ann Hirsch, Christian Hoffa, David White

3.0: Layla Haines, Preston Oates, Gary Raymond, Sierra Smelser, Devin Wright

Mr. VanMeter 

4.0; Parker Charlton, Kadence Dizerega, Trent Keiter, Della Knight, Andrew Loy, Mason Stiefel

3.5: Miley Baker, Athena Clowser, Tiffani Kerns, Makayla Owens, Carter Smith

3.0: Alyssa Deslauriers, Trenton Hawse, Miranda Hoffa, Jesse Mongold, Trevor Taylor

Mrs. Mowrey

4.0: Hayden Davidson, Summer Giffin, Jolie Jenkins, Bailey Nichols, Denny Werner, Gunner Wright

3.5: John Brown Jr., Ava Call, Nathan Davis, Bret Mason, Bradley Kidwell, Kara Custer, Olivia Goad

3.0: Margaret Clompus, Morgan Welty, Wade Wilkins, Samuel Short, Alex Schuyler

John J. Cornwell

Elementary

3rd Grade

Mr. Colebank

A Honor Roll: Alice Arnold, Radyn Berkshire, Kevin Burkett, Claire Crabill, Dylan Dyer, Lillian Good, Carson Kidwell, Kayden Stewart, Aiden Powell, William Riley, Camren Roy, Chance Stewart, Chase Stewart, Brianna Turner, Jackson Timbrook

B Honor Roll: Tyler Bowen, Tyler Kisamore, Kinley Jenkins, Marley Lopez, Lilly May Staggs

4th Grade

Mrs. Nixon

A Honor Roll: Miguel Salinas, Alyssa Racey, Courtney Sullivan, Tristyn Whetzel, Michael Rothstein, Mackenzie Swindell

B Honor Roll: Christian Crabill, Braizly Dougherty, James Haslacker, Jeffrey Moyer, Wyatt Dichiera, Thomas Hawk, Tanner Martin

5th Grade

Mr. Clark

A Honor Roll: Heaven Corbin-Riley, Landon Cross, Lesse Landin, Caleb McDuffie, Declan Mulledy, Madi See, Mackenzie Sullivan

B Honor Roll: Damien Appleman, Titus Ausburne, Dezdyn Dougherty, Shelby Messick

 

Romney

Elementary

3rd Grade

Ms. Walker

4.0: Ayla Barnes, Pearce Berkel,  Julie Boyles,  Maddie Burroughs, Kensley Connell, Hailey Denmark, Lilly Frank, Isabella Mathias, Cooper Twigg

3.5 Justin Gillette, Jesse Harper

3.0 Eli Skipper

Ms. Hyson

4.0: Lainah Gayle, Riley Lynch, Madisyn Saville, Greyson Snyder

3.5: Layla Arnold, Charly Ashton, Mason Chenoweth, Logan Cooper, Jacob Fields, Skyler Linaburg, Jacob Ritenour, Blaine Skeen, Kendyl Stewart

3.0: Brylee Brown, Gavyn Pyles, Ethan Snyder, Andrez Stumbo, Bradley Watts,  Alfredo Weeks

Mrs. Pancione

3.75: Braxton Bourne, Brody Gosnell, Kody Phelps

3.5: Abigal Canan,

3.25: Connor Crouse,  Jordon Dillsworth, Whittney Haines, Sawyar Park

3.0: Savannah Hutcherson, Kassidy Stickley, Trinity Woodson

4th Grade

Ms. Wilson

4.0: Bryce Gunter,  Olivia Nichols, Preston Sisler, Tucker Twigg, Channing Wilt

3.5: Phoebe Anderson, Abby Davis, Oliver Miller, Sarah Fagga, Gregory Conard,  Morgan Shanholtz, Ayden Wright

3.0: Madi Corbin, Gabrian Massie, Evan Evans, Isabella Konka, Bryton Lewis, Allen Nazelrod,  Satin Riggleman

Ms. Hite

4.0: Morgan Fields, Makayla Orndoff

3.5: Ryder Canan, Kolten King, Peyton Berkel, Ariel Gosnell, Jillian Thomas

3.0: Brycin Cavey, Chase Hochard,  Aiden Stumbo, Brooklyn Mathias, Chase Hochard, Logan Woodworth

Ms. Barnes

4.0: Camden Boley, Danielle Hamilton, Karla Rabbitt, Charly Stanton

3.5: Wesley Byrd, Sam Shugars, Ashton Shanholtz,

3.0: Logan Berg, Wesley Byrd, River Fletcher, Greg McCauley, Olivia Misiak,  Landyn Pownall, Tylar Rinker, Gabriel Rutter, Emily Thomas, Branson Watts

5th Grade

Ms. Greathouse

4.0: Shy’Lynn Carter, Piper Dawson, Brent Evans,  Jaime Loftus, Lani Stewart, Lydia Teter

3.75: Wesley Boley, Zachary Carl, Cali Cramer, Lexus Whetzel, Breanna Worth

3.5: Dylan Ark, Carlos Chavez-Trejo, Lucas Montgomery, Angel Savage, Olivia Saville

3.0: Gabriella Howard, Grady Stokes

Mrs. Massie

4.0: Kaitlyn Ferguson, Will Foster, Dakota Graham, Ross Hicks, Baiyanah McCraw-Jones, MaKenna See, Destiny Skipper, Ariel Smith

3.5: Nathan Cook, Austin Kyle, Zeke McDonald, Michael Omps, Dezerae Sandridge, Kaliah Thorpe

3.0: Kadance Ganoe, James Poling

Slanesville

Elementary

3rd Grade

Mrs. Keplinger

4.0: Dillon Bullock, Olivia Haines, Zachary Russell

3.5: Steve Everett

3.0: Gregory Miller, Daniel Paniagua

Mrs. Sowers

3.5: Rufinalynn Haines, Brooklyn Lockhart, Lane Ray

3.0: Myah Heishman, Briahna Pultz, Trenton Voit, Christopher Wood

4th Grade

Mrs. Riley

4.0: Trevor Fry, Paige Gunther

3.5: Shylynn Bailey, Damien Heitt, Colson Kinser, Ava Moreland, Wyatt Thorne

3.0: Miley Divelbliss, Lacey Eaton, Madalynn Stephens, Aubrie Surla

Mrs. Weaver

4.0: Madison Campbell, Elijah Cook, Carla Eyler, Jacob Jeffreys, Kaleb Treadway

3.5: Delilah Andersson, Madeline Fleming, Hadrian Schnepp, Kendall Voit

3.0: Carson Fultz, Aiden Whitacre

5th Grade

Mr. Nixon

4.0: Owen Fishel, Hannah Haines, Hailey Hirsch, Leo Kidwell, Autumn Weber

3.5: Talan Beall, Jon Donnellan, MaKenzie Watts

3.0: Solomon Canova, Emily Carr, Claudia Lucas

Ms. Page

4.0: Elowyn Boward, Chloee Hott, Trey Newman, Payton Thorne

3.5: Aubrey Fultz, Emerson Pearce, Haylee Stotler

3.0: Kelci Abrell, Jaden Dorsey, Clark Groves, Giselle Haines, Ryan O’Dell, Cheyenne Shirley, Trisha Smith

 

Springfield-

Green Spring

Elementary

3rd Grade

Mrs. Derham

4.0: Zaylee Arbogast, Josie Barr, Bobby Cooksey, Rylee Koontz, Zachary Malcolm, Xavier Valle, Skyler Wotring

3.0-3.9: Rebecca Arellano, Joshua Bollman, Tori Garland, Lucy Harris, Joseph Lahman, Addison Shanholtz

4th Grade

Mrs. Cunningham

4.0: Olivia Blaylock, Brianna Cosner, Mason Day, Claire Hibbs, Marcus McBride

3.75: Ana Mendoza 

3.5: Brenden Carder, Gracie Gonzales, Carson Largent, James Parrish

3.25, Joaquin Arellano, Kaitlyn Calhoun

3.0: Jakayla Fox

5th Grade

Mrs. Nestor

4.0: Kaitlynn Foley, Jackson Frazer, Calia Herron, Peyton Milleson, Kamdyn Phares, Korbin Davidson

3.5: Jayla Malone, Skyler Parrish, Harley Sandridge, Aurora Wilson

3.0: Trenton Adams, Camilo Arellano, Gavin Hott-Boone o

Perfect attendance

John J. Cornwell

2nd grade; Nathaniel Moyer

4th grade: Jeffrey Moyer

Romney Middle

8th grade: Ethan Berryman, Riley Streets

7th grade: Brennen Brinker, Caden Davis

6th grade: Tanner Ansel, Ace Thompson, Shane Woodworth

Romney Elementary

Hailey Cunningham, Piper Dawson, Brent Evans, John Miller, Olivia Misiak, Olivia Saville, Ariel Smith, Greyson Snyder, Logan Woodworth

 

 

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.