2nd 9 Weeks honor roll UPDATED

Would you like to receive e-mail alerts when we have breaking news? Click here!

Romney Middle School

6th grade

4.0 — Angela Fagga, Zoe Grim, Cali Kobasair, Kaley McDermeit, Lucas Moreland, Alexis Orndorff, Tiffany Raigner, Justin Storey II and Maria Terrazas

3.5-3.9 — Brittany Adams, John Barbe, Jaiden Boyce, Corin Brinker, Natalie Bruchey, Kandi Caldwell, Alana Carr, Phillip Carter Jr., Ethan Champ, Paige Chaney, Hannah Combs, Sarah Combs, Katherine Corbin, Thomas Davidson, Kilton Eichelberger, Alex Embrey, Madison Fletcher, Daniel Fontana, Jada Fout, Ali Ginevan, Jordan Hamilton, Emily Hartman, Hailey Hines, Emily Horn, Dalton Keister, Lindsey Kesner, Mackenzie Kirby, Benjamin Lambert, Eli Lemasters, Tyus Lewis, Skylar Moore, Matthew Nazelrod Jr., Joseph Pancake, Brae’leigh Riggleman, Hannah Shoemaker, Emma Shreve, Quinten Simon, Frederick Stadtmueller, Bruce Tierney, Jacob Turner, Ethan Welch, Kian Wilt and Kendra Wolford

3.0-3.4 — Kenlie Adams, Glenna Alt, Mercedes Bennett, Jordan Bishop, Caleb Cannon, Jackson Clower, Joshua Cobb, Chayson Combs, Kayla Cox, Sierra Fitzwater, Paige Golden, Barbara Hamilton, Joshua Hartman, Sarah Herrell, Brittany Heward, Kendra Keith, Averyanna Kennedy, Kasey Kesner, Dominick Lilly, Ashlan Lucas, Caileigh Lupton, Madison Mallery, Michelle Markley, Christopher Mellott, Hennessee Michal, Victoria Moore, Forrest Quinn, Jayson Riley, Taylor Riley, Trent Saville, Kaitlyn Shanklin, George Smith, Isaiah Smith, Dylan Snow, Cheyanna Sorrell, Ethan Sowers, Kaitlyn Spring, Ella Staley, Alexandria Swick, William Thorne IV,  Mia Washenfeldt, Alyssa Westfall and Bailey Willitts

7th grade

4.0 — Brandon Dawson, John Hicks Jr., Eli Hott, David Keaton, Dylan Keister, Molly Landis, David Mayfield, Dustin Miller, Maryanna Milleson, Austin Patterson, Alexis Ravenscroft, Bradley Sigley and Heather Wolford

3.5-3.9 — Destiney Alger, Megan Bane, Roy Boring, Brooklyn Boyce, Breanna Buracker, Hayden Burns, Kyra Byrd, Lydia Chapman, Emma Charlton, Laken Corbin, Emily Cramer, Tristan Everett, Katliain Feezle, Jacob Fischer, Madalynn Flick, Brittney Flynn, Amber Forson, Chasity Fout, Tyler Gruno, Stacey Hose, Dustin Hott, Zoe Keib, Clarise Kennedy, Dylan Kesner, Rhiannon Kinnamon, Adam Largent, William Largent, Emily McKenzie, Patrick Messer, Lajon Morris, Hunter Pownall, Levi Pownall, Laramie Shingleton, Noah Simpkins, Breanna Spring, Levi Steward, Jacob Stokes, Tyler Swisher, Heather Sylvester, Ethan Waters, Carlli Wehland, Madison Wilkins and Brandy Wolfgang

3.0-3.4 — Kaitlin Adams, James Ayers, Dylan Belt, Tristan Berkel, Benjamin Billmeyer, Ashton Blaylock, Ruger Borror, Dakota Burton, Richard Carroll, Mackenzie Cook, Jacob Curry, Dalton Elliott, Christopher Fagga, Jonathan Flynn, Savannah Fox, Kevin Grapes Jr., Elijah Haines, Kyler Haines, David Hatfield, Alexis Hayes, Leslie Jamerson, Preston Kinlaw, Thomas Kinlaw, Parker Landis, Craig Lease Jr., Austin Loftus, Travis Marple, Dakota McDonald, Allison McGee, Calvin Moreland, Logan Murray, Bridget Nichols, David Parker Jr., Carissa Parsons, Trae Paxton, Max Reno, Alexander Ritchie, Nakia Saville, Trenton Shaffer, Mikayla Shank, Bradley Short, Cameron Sions, Hunter Smith, Sierra Sutton, Rebecca Swiger, Dustin Swisher, Kendal Timbrook, Christine Willis and Christopher Wright

8th grade

4.0 — April Baker, Joshua Berryman, Madison Bohrer, Lillian Buckley, Emily Carl, Dylan Corbin, Hayden Deurr, Bryson Dolly, Trevor Evans, Kaitlin Finzel, Lindsey Funk, Trenton Hott, Brandon Judy, Savannah Kangas, Hannah Lipps, Molly Milleson, Kelsey Mowrey, Alyssia Schroeder, Trevor Shaffer, Kayla Smith, Wyatt Timbrook and Catherine Wylie

3.5-3.9 — Sarah Alger, Hailey Ault, Halie Baker, Chad Braithwaite, Danielle Combs, Allison Cowgill, Katelyn Cox, Travis Cox, Elisabeth Davis, Madison Davis, Beverly Dean, Samuel Estep, Brandon Evert, Gavin Fincham, Christopher Fontana, Brenden Gunther, Chloe Hibbs, McKenzie Hose, Sydney Kaiser, Matthew Kesner, Isaiah Labonte, Trevor Lambert,  Kelsie Lemasters, Vanessa Lipscomb, Hunter McBride, Michael McQuaid, Austin Messick, Sadie Moon, Brittany Nelson, Jillian Nimmo, Mia Paxton, Tonya Richards, Allison Saville, Tyler Stone, Caleb Twigg, Zane Veach, Kayla Whetzel, Andrew White and Jared Wise

3.0-3.4 — Hunter Adams, Robert Agnew Jr., Loudon Baker, Noelle Bowman, Pamela Brown, Shawn Brown, Jensen Catlett, Madison Corbin, Mikayla Costanzo, Alex Cox, Alex Davidson, Isabell Davidson, Jason Dove, Maisy Edgecomb, Justa’Lynn Eversole, Abby Falls, Brittanee Galucci, Kaylie Ganoe, Kenzie Ganoe, Madison Harding, Zachary Hayes, Robert Hinkle, Savannah Holtschneider, Jordan Kelley, Rebecca Kline, Shyann Long, Jacob Mills, Kirsten Nair, Phillip Nester, Kel’sea Pownall, Sahara Riley, Sierra Sirbaugh, Brent Siuchninski, Garrett Straughan, Johnanna Thomas, Zachary Veach, Dara Wagoner, Nathan Walker, Christen Welch, Emily Wheatley, Noah Wheatley, Makayla Whelan and James Whetzel

Capon Bridge Middle School

6th grade

4.0 — Destiny Cole, Danielle Davis, Savannah Garrett, Matthew Kerns, Jared Larue, Jenna Larue, Autumn Leonard, Jacob Lockhart, Nicole McManamay, Emily Ratliff, Taylor Richman and Faith Solecki

3.5-3.9 — Allyson Alderman, Autumn Alderman, Brandon Bauserman, Trinity Bender, Kimberly Carr, Cody Clark, Brandon Davis, Joshua Dawson, Tyler Diehl, Seth Eaton, Sara Feathers, Jared Graham, Adrianna Haines, Cassidy Hart, Colton Heavner, Coltyn Kile, Jasmine Menefee, Alex Moore, Sierra Moreland, Travis Myers, Morgan Pyles, Michael Quasney, Eli Roksandich, Hunter Rose, Meagan Skelton, Magdalene Slocum, Hunter Staub, Savana Stotler and Lastin Whitacre

3.0-3.4 — Jessica Abrell, Joshiah Bohrer, Jason Boyce, Raymond Buckler, Dennis Davis, Wyatt Dodson, Bobbie Flanagan, Campbell Helsley, Emma Johnson, Bradley Kidwell, Katlynn Meadows, Skylar Moreland, Lisa Orndorff, Tyler Shanholtz, Jade Twigg, Britney White and Rachel White

7th grade

4.0 — Cora Alderman, Caitlin Boyce, Jessi Buckler, Annabelle Kitzmiller, Sara Money, Della Moreland, Mason Roach, Joseph Ruble, Shyann Strawderman and Madison Wrye

3.5-3.9 — Blake Castle, Olivia Chisholm, Tommi Clymer, Rebecca Craig, Alora Dennis, Chaz Donivan, Jarrett Eaton, Christopher Grassi, Savannah Henson, Shaylee Kerns, Garrett Lafollette, Ashley Marshall, Kristen McCaslin, Leonard McMaster, Caitlin Moser, Kira Odom, Paul Scott, Tyler Simmons, Brandon Simpson, Sean Smith, Lisa Spicer, Andrew Sterling, Trenton Strother, Collin Sulser, and Katlin Trenum

3.0-3.4 — Jared Baker, Jonathan Barr, Tanner Bennett, Taelure Bittner, Hannah Bradley, Hannah Brill, Jarett Burkhart, Tyler Clower, Eric Evans, Richard Everhart, Nicholas Graham, Samantha Hochhalter, Amanda Hott, Carolyn Hughes, Sarah Lesh, Christopher Loy, Keegan Mowery, Keely Peffer, Tyson Rothgeb, Trevor Thorne, Jordan Trenary, Elias Vance, Kathryn Vanway, Michael Welty and Delmer Whetzel

8th grade

4.0 — Clarence Anderson, Hannah Corbin, Kaylee Eaton, Billie Flanagan, Allison Hott, Chance Johnson, Kendra Kump, Christopher Marshall, Kayla Miller, Noah Poore, Ashley Ryan and Alyssa Ward

3.5-3.9 — Jacob Anderson, Nathaniel Baker, Shaun Blackburn, Jacob Bommarito, Isaac Boyce, Ty Brown, Jordan Clark, Hunter Epperly, Kayla Everhart, Mackenzie Hartman, Amanda Hottinger, Katelyn Hunter, Tiffany Jennings, Cora Kidwell, Garrett Lease, Lexi Lease, Paul Lewis, Ryan Long, Victoria Money, Megan Mose, Donnalyn Schapley, Kayla See, Courtney Skidmore, Kasey Smelser, Ashley Ward, Monica Werner, Brayden Wilder, Michael Wilkins, Destiny Winfield and Tearra Wolford

3.0-3.4 — Brianna Broadwater, Kyle Brutski, Sierra Campbell, Briona Chapman, Patricia Clutter, Kiara Cole, Catherine Craig, Isabel Crawford, Toni Culp, Hanna Dunham, Cleo Dunlap, Elizabeth Garris, Maddie Hartman, Joshua Hoopengarner, Kaine Hoops, Sarah Jaecksch, Lexy Kerns, Skylar Longerbeam, Dylan Mongold, Moriah Moreland, Brooke Naylor, Jeremiah Pratt, Kyla Rubenstein, Kurtis Steepleton, Daniel Sterling, Bryanna Tobesman, Abraham Toothman, Savannah White, Kevin Witt and Austin Wright

Slanesville Elementary

3rd grade

4.0 — Paeton Arbogast, Daisy Dalrymple, Mackenzie Gunther and Tawny Haines

3.5-3.9 — Solomon Boward, Cheyanne Huffman, John Mahoney, Matthew Moreland, Ayden Polhamus, Lindsey Rinker, Reagan Rowzee, Victoria Swisher and Hunter Wilfong

3.0-3.4 — Carter Kidwell, Abigail Lewis, Mary Orndorff, Trent Phelps and Sophia Poniris

4th grade

3.5-3.9 — Kenny Fisher and Gentry Shockey

3.0-3.4 — Madison Camacho, Cody Mongold, Sean O’Hara, Shateya Sirk and Austin Yablonski

5th grade

4.0 — Laurel Keister, Kaden Masse and Alyssa Simpson

3.5-3.9 — Luke Alkire, Branden Bohrer, GavinLee Crites, Cody Eaton, Deidra Haines, Kaleigh Hott, Christopher Lucas, Corbin McAllister, Matthew Mongold, Ethan Thorne, Austin Voit, Faith Watts and Elana Willey

3.0-3.4 — Kai Bourne, River Boward, Derrick Hyson, William Polhamus, Haley Russell, Anthony Voit and Blaize Voit q

John J. Cornwell Elementary

3rd grade

Mrs. Lee

A — Ian Turner, Tyler Thomas, Madison Terrazas, Easton Shanholtz, Anthony Sexton, Bryson Nelson, Alanna McDuffie, Jaden Lambert, Travis Keen, Breanna Jenkins, Blake Hill, Holly Dorsey, Derek Dodson, Ethan Burkett and Levi Bolyard

B — Jessica Rothstein, Kody Mason, Mason Haslacker and Mark Costanza

4th grade

4.0 — Logan Grosnickle

3.5-3.9 — Austin Bruchney, Johnathon Corbin, Kiara Crawford, Natali Haines, Connor Hott, Deirra Moore and Aubreigh Smith

3.0-3.4 — Tessa Braithwaite, Katlyn Hill and Raine Shaffer

5th grade

Mrs. Taylor

3.0–3.9 — Natlie Colebank, Kelsey Combs, Christopher Cowgill, Bria Edgell, Kelsey Feller, Leigha Haslacker and Kellsey Thomas

Springfield-Green Spring Elementary

3rd grade

Mrs. Derham

4.0 — Eli Embrey, Tayzlie Fox, Justin Frazer, Hayden Hibbs and Karli Wilt

3.5 — Olivia Barnes, Aeschlinn Barney, Ryan Gruno, David Holsinger, Emma LaRue, Mya Stinnette, Case Parsons, Ashlie Smith, Nathan Mallery, Andrew Sager, Gideon Liberati and Jinivie Moorehead

4th grade

Mrs. Nestor

3.5 — Gabrielle Clower, Heather Largent and Jaina Mullan

3.0 — Garrett Adams, Leticia Arellano, Dallas Boyce, Taylor Kirk and Ethin Tierney

5th grade

Ms. Leone

4.0 — Caleb Chidester, Jacob Fabbri, Gracie Fields, Max Flesher, Ellen Keaton, Megan Largent, Talia Liberati, Meredith Milleson and Alex Phillips

3.5-3.9 — Israel Arellano, Callista Garrett, Aryell Helms, Asher Landis, Kyla Martin, Alexis Riggleman and Cain Wagoner

3.0-3.4 — Michael Chaney, Isaac Labonte, Kenna Schermerhorn and Ryan Stinnette

Augusta Elementary

3rd grade

Mrs. Buck

4.0 — Patrick Buckley, Ashton Healy, Brady Pyles and Aubree Walden

3.5-3.9 — Ashton Haslacker, Aaron Reed, Isis Shauf, Aiden Stambler, Jerry Stratton, Riley Street, Eli Veach, Matthew Welk, Juli Cannon, Victoria Croucher, Kiki Heatwole, Kaylynn McKee and Canyon Nichols

3.0-3.4 — Emileigh Butler, William Craft, Alyssa Riley, Damien Scollick and Autumn Vagenos

Miss Heather Hill

4.0 — Mason Hott, Caitlyn Myers and Alex Orndorff

3.5-3.9 — Carli Bowman, Madyson Catlett, JaLeah Heatwole, Tren Crane, Brady Rinker and Trenton Storey

3.0-3.4 — Jonathan Moreland, Kayla Nipper, Dillon Chambers, Jay Lee and Novia Wagoner

4th grade

Mrs. Atkinson

4.0 — Micah Banks, Alex Hott and Jayson Miletta

3.5-3.9 — Zachary Hill, Brooke Kelly, Delylah Richards, Grace Bond and Alexa VanMeter

3.0-3.4 — Samantha Dawson, Austin Eglinger, Dalton Mullins and Jonathan Yonker

Mrs. Hill

4.0 — Kyah Lee

3.5-3.9 — Colin Hott, Caitlin Ely and Hunter Shaffer

3.0-3.4 — Miles Barnes, Gabe Hamm and Emily Wilkins

5th grade

Miss Nancy Hill

4.0 — Grant Landis, Wesley Landis, Chloe Myers and Magnolia Odom

3.5-3.9 — Meredith Charlton, Luke Funk, Alexis Martin, Samuel Moreland, Barret See, Aidan Szabo, Brandon Jennings and Lainie Umstot

3.0-3.4 — Kara Baughman, Alexia Crock, Michael Forson, Morgan Healy, Trenton Mooney, John Whetzel, Olivia Barr and Travis Jennings

Mrs. Morgan

4.0 — Andrew Dorsey, Emma Curry, Jadyn Judy, Samantha Moom, Taylor Parenteau, Austin Ramsay, Mollie Shoemaker, Emily Storey and Shelby Westfall

3.5-3.9 — Jesse Britton, Kileigh Flynn, Lainee Selan and Makenzie Park

3.0-3.4 — James Mullin, Kyle Robertson, Alex Shumaker and Tristan Alkire

Mrs. Tighe

4.0 — Kelena Ciszewski, Mackenzie Corbin, Avery Dow, Marcus Elmer, Miguel Elmer, Virginia Feidler, Nevin Ludwick, Emily Reid and Kellsey Savage

3.5-3.9 — Shaylee Blackburn, Taylor Jasper and Taylor Michael

3.0-3.4 — Kyle Cochran, Carli Ginevan and Kevin Howard

Capon Bridge Elementary

3rd grade

Ms. Drahuschak

4.0 — Heath Craig

3.5-3.9 — Dalton Bowman, Olivia Butler, Olivia Clatterbuck, Hunter Probst and Brady Warnick

3.0-3.4 — Hannah Ault, Kimber Brown, Danielle Buckler, Gavin Hott, Caleb Nipper, James Shipe, Alexander Whitacre, Claire White and Gracie Wright

Mr. Largent

4.0 — Rylee Cole

3.5-3.9 — Jacob Baker, Emma Fletcher and Damian Puffinberger

3.0-3.4 — Juliana Grassi, Mikayla Hawley, Kimberley Johnson, Lauryn Robbins and Isaiah Sharkey

Mr. VanMeter

4.0 — James Brashears, Annie Hatton, Walker Killian, Abigail McBride, Madison Neff, Christian Thorne and Teagan Werner

3.5-3.9 — Braylon Davis, Natalie Kerns and Kendell Sulser

3.0-3.4 — Matthew Burkhart, Devin Hardy, Elysia Rodgers, Leah Sell, Timothy Staub and Levi Whitlock

4th grade

Mrs. McBride

4.0 — Kerra Miller and Kaelyn Knight

3.5-3.9 — Kassi Cupp, Ty Keiter, Cohen Mowery and Kayley Sturgeon

3.0-3.4 — Makel Burton, Cameron Conner, Camryn Downs, Sam Kesner, Ashlyn Levin, Donald Rayburn III, Caleb Rosenthal, Gracie Vanway and Donald Wimer

Mrs. Moore

4.0 — Christopher Curry

3.5-3.9 — Payton Kidwell and Noah Linaburg

3.0-3.4 — Trevor Anderson and Tyler Miller

Mrs. Thorne

3.5-3.9 — Emily Dawson, Elaina Foley-Marple, Alex Kile, Aleah Nine and Alyssa Spaid

3.0-3.4 — Joey Brashears, Alissa Corbin, Savannah Hodson and Bridgette Koegl

5th grade

Mrs. Hofe

4.0 — Alexis Dennis and Issac Menefee

3.5-3.9 — William Dodson, Mysteria Hess, Katie Hochhalter, Dalton Linaburg and Chase Walker

3.0-3.4 — Winter Blake, Morgan Cave, Matthew Gibson, Jordan Haslacker, J.D. Killian and Kyleigh Robertson

Miss Riffle

4.0 — Lily Robbins

3.5-3.9 — Molly Brashears, Alexus Cooper, Jasmine Dixon and Drew Keckley

3.0-3.4 — Matthew Ault, Erik Camarillo, Douglas Mitchell and Breanna Wolford

Romney Elementary

3rd grade

Miss Bowers

4.0 — Ethan Berryman and Nathan Sions

3.5-3.9 — Tavis Buckley, Elleigh Coleman, Melodee Corbin, Talia Montalvo and Carisma Shanholtz

3.0-3.4 — Erika Blaylock, Erin Blaylock, Timothy Davis, Dylan Miller and Chelsea Osborne

Miss Lopez

4.0 — Paige Anderson, Gabriella Bell, Noah Church, Terrence Denmark, Peyton Duncan, Madison Eversole, Jordan Hoffman, Riley Jones-Bean, Noah Kesner, Levi Richman and Kaitlyn Shockey

3.5-3.9 —Destiny Armentrout, Douglas MacArthur, Tara McDermott, Trista Steinemann and Elizabeth Pryor

3.0-3.4 — Emily Leatherman, Elijah Spencer, Jacob Shanholtz and Randy White

Miss Wolford

4.0 — Keyara Combs, Grant Hicks, Lindsey Musselman, Natasha Poling, Robert Quick, Ryan Quick and Dominic Strawn

3.5-3.9 — Rose Agnew, Madison Bergdoll, Nicole Hamilton, Justin Hott, Kody Smith, Brandy Taylor and Dakota VanMeter

3.0-3.4 — Arthur Matthews, Kim’Bree Pownall, Julianna Racey and Rebekah Robinson

4th grade

Mrs. Helman

4.0 — Hailey Evans, Madison Mathias, Virginia Nazelrod and Jazmine Schroeder

3.5-3.9 — Logan Buracker, Tristan Decker, Monika Freeman, Lauren McKenery, Alex Pritts, Emma Ramsey, Olivia Shafer, Callie Simmons, Alex Smith and Hailey Summers

3.0-3.4 — Mercedes Driver, Jacob Finzel, Hunter Lear, Raven McDonald, Courtney Saville, Angel Swick and Triston Timbrook

Mrs. Gordon

4.0 — Madison Corbin, Kaitlyn Hartman, Emilia Smith, Lindsay Nelson, Austin Taylor and Lia Wehland

3.5-3.9 — Meadow Edgecomb, Michael Gilman, Triston Kyle, Elijah Lewis, Bradly Mantz, Elijah Mason, Erica LeMasters, Tate Muffley, Stepheny Roy, Trenton Underwood and Hailey Taylor

3.0-3.4 — Hannah McKenzie, Caleb Mongold, Summer Mongold, Alexander Miller, Amelia Hicks, Destiny Ostander, Parker Richardson, Mitchel Corbin, Kenleigh Casto and Gavin Gunther

Mrs. Massie

4.0 — Doran Bauer, Jeffery Boyles, Amos Davey, Sydney Fischer, Eli Lawrence, Emily Pownell, Andrew Strawn, Chase Wehland, Skyla Whaley and Austin Wright

3.5-3.9 — Macenzie Anderson, Zoe Goddard, Kalia Miller and Devin Swick,

3.0-3.4 — Alex Cotto-Santos, Janel Riggleman, Hailey Stanley, Daniel Stoner, Lillian Taylor and Courtney Evert

5th grade

Mrs. Barger

4.0 — Trevor Sardo, Christian Hicks, Carter Smith, Jaydin Rodriguez, Ben MacArthur and Selena Moore

3.5-3.9 — Harmony Keister, Dakota Sandridge, Cooper Johnson, Megan Pyatt, Paul Teter and Madison Sharpless

3.0-3.4 — Gabe Snyder and J.D. Clary

Miss Hite

4.0 — Nathaniel Bell, Mikayla Freeman, Cheyenne Hooker, Mercedes Ravenscroft and Kaleb Shafer

3.5-3.9 — Dane Corbin, Brandi Day, Faithlyn Graham, Jordan Haymond, Teeia Keckley, Matthew Miller, Brooklyn Shoemaker, Joshua Sirk and Trinity Smith

3.0-3.4 —Matthew Davidson, Ethan Cosner, Savannah Saville and Taylor Yingling

Leave a Reply

*

HR Twitter

 

  SITE MAP: News | Sports | School | Classifieds | Death Notices | Calendar of Events | Real Estate | Blogs | E-Shop | Contact Us

© 2014 Hampshire Review . All Rights Reserved.